Meet the Staff

 

Parish Priest                                                

Fr Jeff Kleynjans

 

Fr. Jeff

 

Principal

Angela Kelly

        Angela Kelly

 

Deputy Principal  

 / Religious Education Leader

Jenny Benbow

Jenny Benbow

Deputy Principal

/ Teaching and Leader

Andrew Greco

 

Andrew Greco    

Learning Adjustment Leader

 

 

 

 

Luisa Wilkinson

 

Luisa Wilkinson

 

Administrative Officer

LeeAnne Muzzolini

LeeAnne Muzzolini

Administrative Officer

Julie McKenna        

 

Foundation Learning Group Teachers

Esther Kelly           Jessika                  Michele Dennis-Wilcox

Esther Kelly (FE)                       Jessika Bradshaw (FJ)          Michelle-Dennis-Wilcox (FM)

 

Grade One Learning Group Teachers

    Anne Kowalski          Estelle Natoli                 Karina                                                        Anne Kowalski  (1K)            Estelle Natoli (1N)                      Karina Brady (1B)

 

Grade Two Learning Group Teachers

Liz Hansen       Emma Morris            Rachel Harrison          Raesha Jay-Chapman   

Liz Hansen (2HD)              Emma Morris (2HD/2RD)        Rachel Harrison (2H)           Raesha Jay-Chapman (2RD)

 

Grade Three Learning Group Teachers

         Beth Andrews          Therese Camilleri            Donna Ward 

Monica Deayton (3D)            Beth Andrews (3AC)      Therese Camilleri (3AC)   Donna Ward (3W)

 

Grade Four Learning Group Teachers

Richard Greco Margaret Leane Andrew Greco Joanne Money Paul Mackey  Richard Greco (4R)       Margaret Leane (4L)       Andrew Greco  (4L)      Jo Money  (4M)           Paul Mackey (4M)

Grade Five Learning Group Teachers

 

  Renae Phelan              Georgie Benbow             Alison Wood                                                         Renae Phelan (5P)             Georgie Benbow (5G)             Alisaon Wood (5W)

 

Grade Six Teachers

  Patrick Nelson        Gemma van Laeren            Jude Clarisse        Jo Tomkins                Patrick Nelson  (6N)          Gemma van Laeren (6CV)     Jude Clarisse (6CV)         Jo Tomkins (6T)

Specialist Classes

  Pamela McKillop                      Yuko Tamura                      Kim Johnson

Pam McKillop - Creative Arts              Yuko Tamura - Japanese                   Kim Johnson - Performing Arts

Physical Education                                   Learning Coach

  Karen Hughes        Carmel Ingram                   Jacinta Browning                                                    Karen Hughes                     Carmel Ingram                              Jacinta Browning

Education Support 

   Claudia Sajeba

   Ana   

Nina  Victoria King

 

Claudia Sajeba 

 

     Ana Marinovic

 

Nina Farrar 

 

Victoria King         

 

  Tracey James Stephanie McAuliffe       Julie Cleland        Marisa

 

Tracey James

 

Stephanie McAuliffe

 

 

Julie Cleland 


 

Marisa Morando

 

 Joan Somers                                   Maylee Green                                     Paul Rodriquez

Joan Somers - Library Technician             Maylee Green - Canteen Co-ordinator      Paul Rodriquez - Maintenance    

                                                                                                                                     Mark Sweeney - Grounds